The Center’s most important events and activities, including meetings, visits, conferences, roundtables and seminars, receptions, interviews and media comments
ACNIS analyst Edgar Vardanian’s comments on Armenian authorities’ new coalition memorandum are covered by Epress.am news agency.
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian holds a press conference on Armenia’s domestic and international policy challenges, covered by H2, 12TV, AR, Yerkir Media and Kentron  televisions, Radio Liberty and Public Radio, Hayatsk, Azg, Aravot, 168 Zham, Hraparak, Haykakan Zhamanak, Chorrord Ishkhanutyun, Hayastani Hanrapetutyun, Hayots Ashkharh, and Novoe Vremya dailies, and Panorama.am, Replik.am, Emedia.am, Lragir.am, Aysor.am, MaxInfo.am, Henaran.am, Slaq.am, Report.am, 1in.am, Lurer.com, News.am, Ankakh.com, Mardik.am, NeoNews.am, Epress.am, MediaMax.am, A1plus.am, Armenpress.am, Panarmenian.net, Tert.am, Zham.am, 7or.am, Yerkramas.org, Regnum.ru, Armenia Today, and Novosti Armenia news agencies.
Hovannisian is the guest of “Banadzev” program on Armnews television.
ACNIS analyst Saro Saroyan’s article entitled “Iraq: Awaiting the National Consent” is covered by Hetq.am, Replik.am, Ankahk.com, Zham.am, Haynews.am, Armar.am, 7or.am, 1in.am and Noyan Tapan news agencies.
Saroyan gives comments to Kentron television on “The Economy of Europe Between Turkey and Russia.”
Edgar Vardanian’s article entitled “Over the Debate on Change of the Electoral System” is covered by Armenia Today news agency.
Vardanian’s commentary on Armenia’s domestic political situation is covered by Radio Liberty.
Center director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on the oligarchic system are covered by “Capital” program on Yerkir Media television.
Raffi Hovannisian gives an interview to MediaMax.am news agency.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on Armenia’s domestic political situation are covered by 1in.am news agency.
Sargsian’s comments on issues of domestic political concern are covered by Henaran.am news agency.
ACNIS analyst Saro Saroyan gives an interview to Armenia Today news agency on “Does the West Plan to Change the Overall Military and Political Background in the South Caucasus?”
Saroyan’s comments on domestic political developments are covered by Medialab.am news agency.
Center analyst Edgar Vardanian gives comments to Golos Rossii radio on Armenia’s foreign policy challenges.
Saro Saroyan’s comments on “The Iran-Armenia Railroad Will Take Armenia Out of Blockade” are covered by 1in.am news agency.
Saroyan’s comments on “Turkish Games and the Death of Nabucco” are covered by Emedia.am news agency.
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on domestic political developments are covered by Zhamanak daily.
Sargsian’s comments on “From Nature Protection to Nation Protection” are covered by Civilnet online television.
Center analyst Armine Ghazarian’s comments on vote buying are covered by 1in.am news agency.
ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian takes part in civic and environmental awareness gathering for Mashtots Park in Yerevan.
Hovannisian meets with young people from different youth and student unions in the framework of an open seminar-discussion devoted to youth problems.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “Green for Good: Mashtots Park Protest Shows Power of Public Initiative” are covered by ArmeniaNow.com news agency.
Raffi Hovannisian attends Kuwait Embassy reception marking the National Day, confers with Ambassador Bassam Muhammad Alqabandi.
ACNIS analyst Edgar Vardanian’s article entitled “The NATO-Russia Duality” is covered by Lragir.am news agency.
Vardanian’s comments are cited by Obozrevatel.com in the article entitled “The Year of Elections: Who, Where and to Whereto?”
Edgar Vardanian’s address on “To be Politicized or not” during the environmental protest action for Mashtots Park in Yerevan is covered by 1in.am news agency.
Raffi Hovannisian’s comments on the Armenian-Turkish protocols are covered by AR television.
Center analyst Saro Saroyan’s comments on “Israel Will Never Sacrifice Its Relations with Armenia for the Partnership with Azerbaijan” are covered by 1in.am news agency.
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on the EU document on Armenia, Azerbaijan, and Georgia are covered by Radio Liberty.
Center analyst Armine Ghazarian gives interview to Zhamanak daily on the role of social networks in politics and civic activity.
ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian’s comments on Armenia’s electoral system issues, and on French bill criminalizing the denial of the Armenian Genocide are covered by Radio Liberty.
Armine Ghazarian is the guest of “Sirankyun” program of 1in.am news agency.