ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “The Wars in Karabagh Have Political Significance, and Should Work against Azerbaijan” are published by Past daily and Nyut.am news agency.
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian’s statement on the 25th anniversary of Armenia's membership to the United Nations is covered by local media.
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to 1in.am news agency on “Karabagh is Ours, but Rights Belong to Azerbaijan: Which Country Will Recognize Artsakh and What Will Follow It?”
Sargsian’s comments on “We Should Not Frighten but Punish Azerbaijan” are covered by Tert.am news agency.
ACNIS director of administration Karapet Kalenchian’s article on “Origins of Formation of Artsakh Status Quo and Possibility of Changing It” is published on Acnis.am website.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Tert.am news agency on “Stepanakert and Yerevan Should Speak Openly about the Recent Talks, Without Hints.”