ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian is the guest of “Yerkri Hartsy” program on Yerkir Media television.
Hovannisian is the guest of “Urvagits” program on Kentron television.
Center director Manvel Sargsian is the guest of a live talk show of Noyan Tapan news agency and gives comments on “Why the Armenian Authorities Are Trying to Be Reproduced?”
Sargsian is the guest of Radio Liberty and gives a commentary on “A Wider War with Azerbaijan Depends on a Political Decision.”
Raffi Hovannisian meets and confers with French Ambassador to Armenia Jean-François Charpentier.
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Factor.am news agency on “If the Armenian Foreign Minister Says that We Should Act, It Means There is Nothing to Talk About.”
Sargsian is the guest of Civilnet internet television and gives comments on “Azerbaijan Wants Victory, not War.”
Upon the invitation of United States Ambassador Richard Mills, ACNIS founder Raffi Hovannisian pais an official visit to the US Embassy.
Manvel Sargsian gives video comments to Tert.am news agency on “The Killing of Armenian Soldiers Has Become a Powerful Diplomatic Mechanism in Azerbaijan’s Hands.”
Center director Manvel Sargsyan’s commentary on “Azerbaijan Is not Sure about the Success of the Possible Military Operations” is covered by Kavkazskiy Uzel news agency.
ACNIS founder Raffi Hovannisian holds a press conference on domestic political issues and international challenges, covered by local and international media.
Raffi Hovannisian is the guest of “Horizon” program on Shant television.