ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on the Karabagh issue are covered in a series of articles published by Nyut.am news agency.
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Lragir.am news agency on “Shadow Is Getting Deep and Legalized, the Corrupt Officials Haven’t Given up Their Positions.”
Sargsian is the guest of “Tarm Ugheghov” program on Lratvakan Radio.
Manvel Sargsian’s interview on “Power and Its Resource Are Derivatives of Sovereignty, Acquired Through Self-Determination” is covered by Arminfo.info news agency.
Center associate analyst Armine Ghazarian gives comments to German Taz newspaper on the “Political Active Step” party’s activity on the background of political developments in Armenia.
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives a commentary to Radio Liberty on “Aliyev Again Clarifies His Position to Solve the Karabagh Issue Through Using Force.”
Manvel Sargsian’s interview on “The Country [Armenia] Suffers from Mania for Party Lists” is published by 168 Zham newspaper.
Sargsian is the guest of Radio Liberty and gives comments on “Armenian Elections Are a Process Without Voters.”
Center releases its annual yearbook publication, entitled “Armenia-2016: Unlearned Lessons,” during a special reception held at the Center’s office, attended by the yearbook authors, experts, analysts, civic activists and members of the press.
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian is the guest of Hayastan24.com news portal.