ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to 1in.am internet television on “Armenia Does not Allow Azerbaijan to Get Out of the Trap.”
Manvel Sargsian is the guest of “Tarm Ugheghov” program of Lratvakan Radio.
Center holds a seminar-discussion on “Armenia’s Security Issue in the Context of the Current Crisis in Relations Between Russia and Turkey,” attended by leading regional analysts, policymakers, public activists, and journalists.
In Washington, DC, ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian addresses the world-renowned Atlantic Council, provides American decision makers and strategic analysts a tour d’horizon of Armenia’s contemporary political landscape, its democratic deficiencies, and its foreign policy challenges.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to 168 Zham newspaper on “If the Great Powers Desired, They Would Recognize Karabagh, and the Problem Would Be Solved.”