ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on the Russian-Armenian United Regional System of Air Defense are published by 168 Zham newspaper.
Manvel Sargsian gives comments to 1in.am news agency on “We Are Getting Involved in a Dangerous Plan: Armenia is Losing Its Right to Make Decisions.”
Sargsian’s comments on “Azerbaijan is Trying to Avoid the Agreements Reached in Vienna by Flattering Russia” are covered by Tert.am news agency.
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian gives comments to A1Plus.am internet television on the recent developments in and around Armenia.
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian, as a keynote speaker, takes part in a discussion on the April four-day war in Karabagh, organized by Analyticon journal.
Manvel Sargsian gives comments to Galatv.am news agency on the necessity to create an independent commission to investigate the April war in Karabagh.
Center director Manvel Sargsian is the guest of Civilnet internet television and gives comments on “Tracks of the Planned War.”
Manvel Sargsian gives interview to News.am news agency on “A New Phase of the Division of Roles Began: There is a Parallel Process to Minsk Group.”