ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian is the guest of “Tesaketneri Khachmeruk” program of Radio Liberty.
Manvel Sargsian is the guest of Civilnet online television and gives comments on “The Acting Administration Must Be More Decisive.”
Sargsian is the guest of “PS” program of A1Plus internet television.
Manvel Sargsian’s interviews on the four-day war in Mountainous Karabagh are published by 168 Zham newspaper, Hraparak.am and Galatv.am news agencies.
Center director of administration Karapet Kalenchian’s article on “What Are the Results of the War in Karabagh Provoked by Azerbaijan?” is covered by Armtoday.info news agency.
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian’s interview on April war in Karabagh is published by Hamatext network almanac.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on the four-day war in Karabagh are covered by Ekho Kavkaza radio and Shant television.
Sargsian is the guest of “Hartak” online program of Lragir.am news agency.
Center releases the year’s first issue of the ACNIS quarterly public policy publication, entitled “The Changing World: Viewpoints from Yerevan,” during a special presentation held at the Center’s office. The meeting brought together the quarterly’s contributors, other leading analysts, civil activists, and members of the press.
ACNIS associate expert Saro Saroyan gives comments to Armenia TV on April four-day war in Karabagh in the context of the changing world.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to 168 Zham newspaper on “Armenia Should Cancel All Contracts Which Tie Our Hands.”
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “Armenia Due to Reconsider Fundamentally Its 20-year-long Policy Towards Russia” are covered by Arminfo.am news agency.