ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives comments to Tert.am news agency on “Armenia Should Force Azerbaijan to Join Peace Talks.”
Manvel Sargsian, as a keynote speaker, takes part in a discussion on a new round of tension on the Armenian-Azerbaijani border, organized by Media Center.
Sargsian gives an interview to Asparez.am news agency on upcoming referendum on constitutional amendments in Armenia.
ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian releases a statement welcoming New Armenia opposition front.
Center director Manvel Sargsian is the guest of “Tarm Ugheghov” program on Lratvakan radio.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on CSTO General Secretary Nikolay Bordyuzha’s statement on Armenia’s ability to protect its security covered by Shabat.am news agency.
Sargsian gives comments to Galatv.am news agency on “This Time Armenia Will Sign the EU Document: Russia Itself is Building Relationships with Europe.”
Manvel Sargsian gives interview to Lragir.am news agency on “The New International Situation Influence the Conflict Zones.”
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives video comments to 1in.am news agency  on “The Situation [on Armenian-Azerbaijani order] Would Be More Tense without OSCE Minsk Group.”