ACNIS editor Gevorg Lalayan’s article entitled “The Dog at Our Door” is covered by Aravot.am news agency.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Hraparak daily on “There is no Political Parties in Armenia: There are Only Groups.”
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on the situation around “Prosperous Armenia” party are covered by Lragir.am news agency.
Sargsian gives an interview to Arminfo.info news agency on “Oligarchic Thinking Does not Know Such Categories as Pro-Western and Pro-Russian Actor.”
Manvel Sargsian’s interview on “It is not Opposition Camp That Burst Out but the Information Bubble” is published by 168 Zham newspaper.
ACNIS editor Gevorg Lalayan’s article entitled “ The ‘Fourth Leg’ of the Opposition” is covered by Hetq.am, Aravot.am, and Newsinfo.am news agencies.
Center director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “Russia Has to Sacrifice Relations With Armenia to Maintain Warm Ties With Others” are covered by Galatv.am news agency.
Manvel Sargsian gives video comments to 1in.am news agency on domestic political situation in Armenia.
Sargsian is the guest of “Irakan Hayatsk” program of H3 television.
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Newsline.am news agency on forthcoming constitutional reforms in Armenia.
ACNIS 20 celebrates the twentieth year of its founding at the Armenia Marriott hotel. The event is attended by current and former employees of the Center, Ambassadors of the OSCE, United States of America, United Kingdom, Greece, Brazil, India, Italy, Japan, and Lebanon, representatives of several other embassies and international organizations, political analysts, public and political figures, intellectuals, journalists, and other guests.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Galatv.am news agency on “EU-Armenia Relations are in the Rehabilitation Phase, but There is no Clarity in the Armenian Side’s Steps.”