ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian participates in a discussion entitled “National Security and Foreign Military Bases,” organized by Civilitas foundation, and covered by 168.am news agency.
Center public affairs specialist Ashkhen Musheghian takes part in the 2015 Universal Rights Awards Ceremony, organized by the Council of Europe, the Delegation of the European Union, the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, the British Embassy, the United Nations, and the U.S. Embassy.
Sargsian’s comments on U.S. Co-Chair of the OSCE Minsk Group James Warlick’s visit to Armenia are covered by 168.am news agency.
ACNIS editor Gevorg Lalayan’s article entitled “Messrs. Officers, Enough to Kill!” is covered by Aravot.am news agency.
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Hetq.am news agency on “The Issue of System Change Should Never Be Linked to Bringing Any Political Force to Power.”
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian receives Ambassador Reiner Morell of the Federal Republic of Germany on the eve of his departure from the Republic of Armenia.
Manvel Sargsian takes part in a discussion on “Sitting Strike Against Electricity Price Increase: Trends and Evaluations,” organized be Media Center.
ACNIS founder Raffi Hovannisian gives video comments to 1in.am news agency on “Using Force by the Police is an Anti-Solution for the Current Situation.”
Center director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “The Authorities of Yerevan Have Demonstrated a Willingness to Use Force to Disperse the Rally” are covered by RBC.ru internet magazine.
Sargsian gives video comments to Civilnet internet television on civic disobedience actions on Baghramian avenue.