ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian is the guest of Civilnet internet television and gives comments on “The Agenda of Closed Baghramian [Street].”
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to 168 Zham newspaper on “We Need an Idea to ‘Mobilize’ the People.”
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian receives US Ambassador Richard Mills.
ACNIS holds a policy seminar devoted to the public struggle for good governance in Armenia and against increase of the electricity tariffs in the country. The discussion brings together a score of political figures, analysts, and journalists.
Center analyst Armine Ghazarian gives interview to 1in.am news agency on “We Will See the Influence of This Movement [Electric Yerevan Protests on Baghramian Street] in 2018.”
ACNIS analyst Edgar Vardanian’s comments on “Why Is the Movement Against Increase of the Electricity Tariffs in Crisis?” are covered by Armtimes.com news agency.
Center director Manvel Sargsian’s article entitled “Returning to Karabagh...” is covered by Kavpolit.com news agency.
Manvel Sargsian gives video comments to 1in.am news agency on upcoming constitutional reforms in Armenia.
Sargsian gives comments to Galatv.am news agency on “They [Authorities] are an Anti-State Oligarchic Club.”
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Lragir.am news agency on “The Matter is How Do You Assess the Situation [Electric Yerevan Protests on Baghramian Street].”