ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives interview to 1in.am news agency on “Turkey Can Incite Azerbaijan to Make Diversion against Karabagh on These Days.”
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian meets and confers with Ambassador Piotr Switalski, Head of Delegation of the European Union to Armenia.
Raffi Hovannisian attends Polish Embassy reception on the occasion of Independence Day, confers with Ambassador Jerzy Nowakowski.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “Russia and Turkey Try to ‘Blackmail’ Armenia into Their Conflict” are covered by Breitbart.com news agency.
ACNIS founder Raffi Hovannisian is the guest of “Irakan Hayatsk” program of H3 television.
Sargsian’s interview on “It Appears that the United States Wants More Actively to Work in Armenia” is published by 168 Zham newspaper.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “Armenia Needs to Create Political Leverage to Restrain Azerbaijan” are covered by Galatv.am news agency.
Center issues its strategic summary entitled “ACNIS 2015: A New Constitution in New International Circumstances.”
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives video comments to Newspress.am news agency on “Sargsian – Aliev Talks Are not Serious.”