ACNIS editor Gevorg Lalayan’s article entitled “Serzh Sargsyan and the Silk Road” is covered by Aravot.am news agency.
Center director Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “Iran Without Sanctions: A New Status Quo in the Region” are covered by Kavpolit.com news agency.
ACNIS analyst Armine Ghazarian gives comments to Lragir.am news agency on the arrests of the Founding Parliament members.
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian’s article entitled “Remembering the Armenian Genocide” is published by The Jerusalem Post.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on the regional policy of Turkey and Russia are covered by Galatv.am and Arminfo.am news agencies.
The Armenian Center for National and International Studies (ACNIS) and the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia hold a special presentation of the Armenian translation of Volume II of Professor Richard G. Hovannisian’s seminal four-volume series entitled “The Republic of Armenia.”
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian’s article entitled “Thailand: The Crisis of the Political System” is published on the Center’s website.
Sargsian gives a video interview to 1in.am news agency on “Putin's Visit to Yerevan Was a Choice Between Ultimatums by Turkey and the West.”
Center director of administration Karapet Kalenchian’s article entitled “Centennial of the Armenian Genocide and the Issues of Uninitiated” is covered by Armtoday.info news agency.
ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Tert.am news agency on “Azerbaijan, Turkey in time trouble after Putin’s visit.”
Center editor Gevorg Lalayan’s article entitled “The Authorities Share ‘Toys’” is covered by Aravot.am and Hetq.am news agencies.