ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to 168 Zham daily on domestic political issues and newly appointed government in Armenia.
Manvel Sargsian is the guest of “Karevori Masin” program on Gala internet television.
Sargsian gives comments to Haykakan Zhamanak daily on “The Quartet [four non-government Armenian political parties] is in Deadlock?”
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to 168 Zham newspaper on “War Can Start Only as a Result of International Adventures.”
Sargsian gives an interview to Lragir.am news agency on “The Authorities, Political Parties, and the Police Have a Mashtots Park Complex.”
Center public affairs officer Araks Khalatian takes part in an annual international conference “Caucasus 2013,” organized by Caucasus Institute.
In Tsaghkadzor, ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian delivers a speech for a workshop on “Freedom of Expression and Religion or Belief,” organized by Collaboration for Democracy Centre with the support of the OSCE Office in Yerevan.
Sargsian’s comments on “Ukraine is a Mirror of the European, National and Political Crisis” are covered by Lratvakan Radio.
Manvel Sargsian gives video comments to Religions in Armenia informational website on “Philosophical Justification for the Definition and Limitation of Rights.”
Sargsian’s comments on “If Russia is Selling Weapons to Azerbaijan to Damage Us, Let it Take Its Military Base and Leave from Gyumri” are covered by Tert.am news agency.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to MediaMax.am news agency on “The Position of Mountainous Karabagh Was Crucial for not Deploying of Russian Peacekeepers.”
In New York, ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian addresses the 25th Annual Convention of the Armenian Bar Association, meets with Human Rights Watch chairman Kenneth Roth.