ACNIS director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Arminfo.am news agency on “Unlike Armenians, the Turks Are Quick to Pinpoint the Center of Gravity upon Which the Power Rests.”
Sargsian’s comments on “Why Does Armenia Need Referendum if Its Political Agenda Is Formed from Outside?” are covered by Regnum.ru news agency.
Center founder Raffi K. Hovannisian attends an Egyptian Embassy reception on the occasion of the 61st anniversary of the National Day.
Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Regnum.ru news agency on “‘The Game Is Not Worth the Candle:’ Russia and the West Urge Armenia To Make a Geopolitical Choice.”
ACNIS analyst Saro Saroyan gives comments to Gala internet television on “Public Administration System Is in Collapse.”
Raffi Hovannisian meets and confers with Head of the EU Delegation to Armenia Traian Hristea.
Center analyst Armine Ghazarian’s comments on “Advice by Psychologist on Ways How to Relieve Prospective Students’ Stress” are covered by 1in.am news agency.
Raffi Hovannisian meets and confers with European Commissioner for Enlargement Štefan Füle.
ACNIS senior analyst Hovsep Khurshudian participates in a roundtable discussion entitled “Looking at Europe’s Next Avoidable War: Nagorno-Karabakh,” organized by European Friends of Armenia.
In Aghveran, Center coordinator of research programs Ruzan Pluzyan participates in a training on “Trade Unions and New Approaches towards Protection of Labor Rights,” organized by APR Group and Friedrich Ebert Foundation.
ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian holds a press conference on domestic political issues and international challenges, covered by H2, Shant, AR, Kentron, Yerkir Media, and Armnews televisions, Radio Liberty and Public Radio, Aravot, Azg, Hayastani Hanrapetutyun, 168 Zham, and Hayots Ashkharh dailies, Noyan Tapan weekly, Lragir.am, ArmeniaNow.com, Tert.am, A1plus.am, 1in.am, Armenpress.am, Zham.am, Epress.am, Ilur.am, Irakan.info, Lradu.com, Panorama.am, News.am, Report.am, Henaran.am, Civilnet.am, Hayeli.am, Arminfo.am, Aysor.am, Haynews.am, 1lur.am, Times.am, Yerkir.am, Armenia Today, Novosti Armenia, and Nouvelles d’Armenie news agencies.
Center analyst Saro Saroyan takes part in a press conference on civil disobedience actions in Yerevan, covered by Aravot daily, A1plus.am, and Ardarutyun.am news agencies.
Saroyan gives comments to Lragir.am news agency on “Victory Is Not Far Off and Will Be Achieved in Upcoming Days.”
ACNIS analyst Armine Ghazarian gives an interview to 1in.am news agency on “Moscow Wages Very Successful Psychological Wars against Armenia on Regular Basis.”