Raffi Hovannisian Welcomes ACNIS Seminar-Course Program Participants
Yerevan—As of September 16, a series of seminar-courses entitled “Establishment of Civil Society and Formation of Constitutional State in Armenia: Key Issues and New Challenges” within the framework of the youth school program started at the Armenian Center for National and International Studies (ACNIS).
On September 23, ACNIS analyst Saro Saroyan delivered a lecture entitled “Formation of Constitutional State in Armenia” as part of the program.
Raffi K. Hovannisian, Armenia’s first Minister of Foreign Affairs, ACNIS Founder and President, welcomed the seminar-course program participants and congratulated them on the 20th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Armenia.
As previously announced, twelve weekly seminar-courses will be held once a week. The seminar-courses are also open to those who are interested in the issue.