ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian holds a press conference on domestic political issues and international challenges, covered by local and international media.
Raffi Hovannisian attends a Romanian Embassy reception and confers with Ambassador Sorin Vasile.
Center analyst Armine Ghazarian is the guest of "Realpolitik" online program on 1in.am news agency.
ACNIS and NCI hold a joint roundtable discussion on "The Ways of Democratization of Authoritarian Countries: Institutions, Values, and Principles. The Role of Political Parties and Civil Society," bringing together representatives of civic movements and initiatives, policy analysts, and members of the press.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives a video interview to 1in.am news agency on "Armenia is a Lever in Putin's Hand Against Azerbaijan and Turkey."
ACNIS founder Raffi Hovannisian is the guest of "Ditaket" program on Civilnet internet television.
Raffi Hovannisian delivers a speech during a conference on “Armenian Genocide Recognition and Reparations: A Path to Restoring Historical Justice,” organized by The Center for Excellence in Negotiation.
Manvel Sargsian’s comments on “Why Russia Forgives 95 Percent of Uzbekistan’s Debt, but Concludes a Deal ‘Property Against Debt’ with Armenia” are published by Zhamanak daily.
Hovannisian attends a Polish Embassy reception, confers with the newly appointed Ambassador Jerzy Marek Nowakowski.
Center director Manvel Sargsian gives an interview to Lragir.am news agency on "If There is no Resistance, the Regime is Becoming Graceless."
ACNIS founder Raffi K. Hovannisian attends a Council of Europe reception and confers with Head of CoE Office in Yerevan Oleksandr Pavlyuk.
Raffi Hovannisian meets and confers with United States Ambassador John Heffern.
Center releases its annual publication entitled “Armenia 2014: The Year in Review.” The publication highlights and summarizes the major social and political developments of 2014.